Increase font size Decrease font size

Competition Winners

Attention: open in a new window. Print

2017 Competition Winners

  Mini Ray competition
Mini Ray competition
Ella D from Sydney
  Zoo Reward Card
Zoo Reward Card
October Alexandra from Woonona
July Sam from Queanbeyan
May Halle from Shellharbour
April Dean from Corrimal
March Thomas R from South Nowra 
February Houston from Fairy Meadow
January Mia from Mount Warrigal

2016 Competition Winners

  $10,000 Your House promotion
$10,000 Your House promotion
Hailey M from Penrith
  Zoo Reward Card
Zoo Reward Card
December Matthew from Haywards Bay 
November Addison from Doonside
October Hayden from Sylvania
September Kyra from Kiama
July Logan C from Farmborough Heights
June Maddison from Queanbeyan
April Zane from Narellan 
March Adeena from Liverpool
February Dominic from Eden 
January Gabriela from Nowra
  IMB Bank Sunset Cinema Wollongong Major Prize Draw
IMB Bank Sunset Cinema Wollongong Major Prize Draw

H Connor

  IMB Bank O-Week Major Prize Draw
IMB Bank O-Week Major Prize Draw
A Waters

2015 Competition Winners

  Zoo Reward Card
Zoo Reward Card
December Jaron from Balgownie
November Milani from Ngunnawal
October Zander from Emu Plains
August Liana from Penrith 
July Lily from Albion Park
June Roman from Albion Park
May William from Corrimal
April Drishti from Parramatta
March Finn from Wynyard
  I’m Waving to Win Promotion – 135 days
I’m Waving to Win Promotion – 135 days
Day 1      J Bourke  – Unanderra
Day 2      G G Whittaker  – Macarthur Square
Day 3      S J Davidson  – Tuggeranong 
Day 4      K Puckeridge  – Wollongong
Day 5      D Vella – Penrith
Day 6      L R Adams – Nowra
Day 7      S Knox – Nowra
Day 8      S Green – Camden
Day 9      K McLeod – Queanbeyan
Day 10    R E Kadwell – Kiama
Day 11    E L Leaudais – Warilla
Day 12    D L Barnes – Camden
Day 13    B J Graham – Merimbula
Day 14    B Veljanovski – Fairy Meadow
Day 15    E L Anderson – Queanbeyan
Day 16    P M Douven  Belconnen
Day 17    K B Obrien – Bowral
Day 18    G A Robertson – Fairy Meadow 
Day 19    P S Taylor – Goulburn
Day 20    S T Gleeson  Dapto
Day 21    E M A Cornwell – Figtree
Day 22    L M Bonomini – Unanderra
Day 23    A Pretto – Thirroul
Day 24    J L Hayman  Corrimal
Day 25    A Potter – Warilla
Day 26    J R Lee – Dapto
Day 27    C Drury – Corrimal
Day 28    A Schwartz – Woden
Day 29    L A Regan – Albion Park
Day 30    A J V Whitfeld – Wynyard
Day 31    J M Prothero – Albion Park
Day 32    M H Scott – Gungahlin
Day 33    K J Byrne – Woonona
Day 34    C J Thomas – Woonona
Day 35    C J Sansom – Gungahlin
Day 36    C Sghaby – Parramatta
Day 37    E R Dunn – Camden
Day 38    J C Scruby – Unanderra
Day 39    E M Price – Direct
Day 40    R J White  Wollongong
Day 41    G Iacovelli – Warilla
Day 42    B L Hughes – Kiama
Day 43    W N Hunter – Miranda
Day 44    N R Ramadge – Goulburn
Day 45    N J Tait – Gungahlin
Day 46    S L Stephens  Camden
Day 47    J M Toy  Albion Park
Day 48    W Edgar  Unanderra
Day 49    Mr J A Lowe – Dapto
Day 50    Mr B M Hicklin – Camden
Day 51    Miss K G Benton – Wynyard
Day 52    E Rauter  Queanbeyan
Day 53    P J Veenendaal – Belconnen
Day 54    K D J Fuller – Merimbula
Day 55    P A Harding  Wollongong
Day 56    E A March –  Unanderra
Day 57    M J Brownlee – Woonona
Day 58    T M Dalzell – Camden
Day 59    K J Gilly – Dapto
Day 60    J B Pepper – Fairy Meadow
Day 61    M Shiner – Glen Waverley
Day 62    C P Atwell – Canberra 
Day 63    L E Hilliard – Woonona 
Day 64    M P K Hamiltonl – Mac square 
Day 65    S A Howard – Queanbeyan 
Day 66    C McCabe – Gungahlin 
Day 67    I Hamilton – Gungahlin 
Day 68    A M Baker – Bowral 
Day 69    D J Ognenovski – Wollongong
Day 70    B J Gollasch – Queanbeyan 
Day 71    C M McGowan – Gungahlin
Day 72    C W Guernier – Shellharbour 
Day 73    J Frangoff – Bowral
Day 74    A M Bowles – Sylvania
Day 75    G F Heslop – Tuggeranong
Day 76    J M Morphett  Bowral
Day 77    A M Akot – Glen Waverley
Day 78    B D Arcioni – Wollongong
Day 79    A J Freeme – Albion Park
Day 80    C J Betz  Corrimal
Day 81    M Burke – Shellharbour
Day 82    D M Nielson – Batemans Bay
Day 83    A Davis – Unanderra
Day 84    K Marthick – Wollongong
Day 85    R L Illias – Corrimal
Day 86    T Velosa  Albion Park
Day 87    G A Perez  Woonona
Day 88    C D Barnes  Thirroul
Day 89    H D Hannan  Ulladulla
Day 90    R J Jamieson – Nowra
Day 91    M R Brook – Wollongong
Day 92    P D Mannering – Sylvania
Day 93    R M Bond – Dapto
Day 94    J M Gava – Wynyard
Day 95    S M Back – Bega
Day 96    B Gauci  Warrawong
Day 97    R L Carlyon – Picton
Day 98    L B Holley – Merimbula
Day 99    T D Morgan – Tuggeranong
Day 100  L M Thompson – Albion Park
Day 101  K Obrien – Goulburn
Day 102  N McKnight –  Fairy Meadow
Day 103  L J Flynn – Nowra
Day 104  Z E Forbes – Fairy Meadow
Day 105  S J McIntosh – Shellharbour
Day 106  N J Felding  Belconnen
Day 107  J P Dent  Woonona
Day 108  M J Dowel – Albion Park
Day 109  J M White – Woonona
Day 110  B M Collins – Dapto
Day 111  A J Placek – Figtree 
Day 112  J Cannarella – Macarthur Square
Day 113  K A Bowie – Bowral
Day 114  M R A Rae – Dapto
Day 115  D T Lynch – Macarthur Square
Day 116  M A Howard – Macarthur Square
Day 117  M A Veenstra – Albion Park
Day 118  B C Larum – Miranda
Day 119  A J Whiffen – Narooma
Day 120  G M Lord – Shellharbour
Day 121  J E Moon – Nowra
Day 122  M Radman – Wollongong
Day 123  D R Burns – Moruya
  Colouring in competition – Winter Wonderland 2015

1st Place

Siobhan Harmer-Knight
9 y/o Wollongong

 

2nd Place

Deacan Scott
9 y/o Woonona

 

3rd Place

Isla Hardge
4 y/o Belconnen

 

  Colouring in competition – When I Grow Up Competition

1st Place

Summer Price
7 y/o

 

2nd Place

Leah Bruhn
10 y/o

 

3rd Place

Ashleigh Fleming
6 y/o

 

  Colouring in competition – Hello Spring

1st Place

Cody Godfrey
12 y/o

 

2nd Place

Stephanie Staniforth
7 y/o

 

3rd Place

Molly Harwood
4 y/o

 

  Colouring in competition – Summer Fun

1st Place

Taleena Noronha
11 y/o

 

2nd Place

Stephanie Staniforth
8 y/o

 

3rd Place

Charli Mitchell
11 y/o

 

 

  • home and contents insurance
  • It all comes back to you.
  • It all comes back to you.
  • Wisdom Saver